Lying During Federal Duty = Federal Felony
[…] And because you added claims under Section 1985 within your lawsuit against two (2) or more co-conspirators, now you can add your Motion for Criminal Prosecution under 42 USC 1987, which expressly commands the federal court "to institute prosecutions against all persons violating any of the provisions of section 1990 of this title or of sections 5506 to 5516 and 5518 to 5532 of the Revised Statutes, and to cause such persons to be arrested, and imprisoned or bailed, for trial before the court of the United States or the territorial court having cognizance of the offense."  Of course you have to point out that all those latter referenced sections are from Title LXX Chapter Seven of the Revised Statutes (various civil rights crimes) which were reorganized under various places of Title 18 of the newer United States Code, with many of those ending up under Chapter 13