Executive Summary: DA Bragg Case v. Trump
[…] 2.  Temporary and eventual permanent injunction, against any state AG or local prosecutor from ever attempting to criminally charge DJT again.
 
=================================
 
Motion to Issue Mandatory Federal Criminal Process
 
The many crimes complained of herein perpetrated by Defendants Bragg, Merchan and Cohen include various civil rights violations and/or various conspiracies to commit civil rights violations, i.e., including crimes falling under 18 USC §§ 241 and 245.
 
Therefore, the Court has a mandatory duty to issue criminal process against them under 42 USC § 1987, which clearly states, in full:
 
The United States attorneys, marshals, and deputy marshals, the United States magistrate judges appointed by the district and territorial courts, with power to arrest, imprison, or bail offenders, and every other officer who is especially empowered by the President, are authorized and required, at the expense of the United States, to institute prosecutions against all persons violating any of the provisions of section 1990 of this title or of sections 5506 to 5516 and 5518 to 5532 of the Revised Statutes, and to cause such persons to be arrested, and imprisoned or bailed, for trial before the court of the United States or the territorial court having cognizance of the offense. (emphases added)
 
So, when anyone violates “sections 5506 to 5516 and 5518 to 5532 of the Revised Statutes” and that fact is brought to the attention of any magistrate judge or any “other officer who is especially empowered by the President” (with law enforcement powers, such as every Article III judge, i.e., any federal district court judge, and/or any federal appellate judge...), such offenders MUST